Altronix P1B2K SINGLE STR SFP, WORKS W/P1A2K

filler

Price:
Sale price$38.56

Description

Altronix P1B2K SINGLE STR SFP, WORKS W/P1A2K

Part Number: P1B2K
Manufacturer: Altronix

Description
Buy The Altronix P1B2K From ACR Security at a Discounted Price, In Stock, Ships Today

Altronix P1B2K SINGLE STR SFP, WORKS W/P1A2K

  • Key Features
    • Spans distances up to 2km (6561 ft.)
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
  • Standards
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant.
    • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification.
  • Connector Type
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex LC Connector Interface.
  • Data Rate
    • Up to 1.25Gbps.
  • Wave
    • Bi-Directional (BIDI).
  • P1A2K
      • TX power (dBm):
        • 1550nm
      • RX Sensitivity (dBm):
        • 1310nm
  • P1B2K
      • TX power (dBm):
        • 1310nm
      • RX Sensitivity (dBm):
        • 1550nm
  • Distance
    • 2km with 9/125 micron SMF.

Recently Viewed Products